Privacy Policy

Data Controller

Prime Unsigned is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

Prime Unsigned is a registered UK partnership and operates within the United Kingdom.  

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice.  If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact Prime Unsigned using the following unformation:

CONTACT DETAILS:

FAO: Prime Unsigned Data Protection Officer:

Email address: talent@primeunsigned.com

Postal address: 27 Wannock Lane, Willingdon, East Sussex BN20 9SB

Telephone number: 07756 628354

You have the right to make a complaint direct to us on the details provided above or at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

 

Collected Personal Data

Prime Unsigned collects personal information (personal data) about individuals.  This information is gathered from various sources including our website, emails, telephone calls and person to person interactions.  Personal data is described as information about an individual whereby that person can be identified.  It does not include data whereby the identity of the individual has been removed / hidden / anonymous.

Prime Unsigned collect, use, store and transfer personal data about you which we have grouped into subjects:

  • Identity Data: 
    Such as first name, last name, title, date of birth, gender, nationality and ethnicity.
  • Contact Data: 
    Such as billing address, home address, delivery address, email address, telephone numbers, social media.
  • Marketing and Communication Data:
    Including your communication preferences and your marketing preferences from Prime Unsigned and other third parties.
  • Financial Data:
    Such as bank account, bank card details and other payment details.
  • Transaction Data:
    Such as payment details both incoming and outgoing, details of products purchased, details of services purchased and details of trials/events purchased.
  • Technical Data:
    This includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, login data, browser information and all other technology on the devices you use to access our Prime Unsigned website.
  • Profile Data:
    This includes your username, password, orders, preferences and other such data.
  • Usage Data: 
    This includes information about how you use our website, services and products.

Purpose Of Collecting Data

Prime Unsigned collect data in order to provide the best possible service we can to our customers and trial/event participators.  We also use the data so that we can inform professional scouts and academies of individuals who they are watching at the trial events.  Players who take part in our trials and events do so after being selected by Prime Unsiged members.  This selection process is carried out using the data we gain from our website, emails and other sources.  We will store this information for as long as required and it will be kept on our records unless a request is made to remove it from the owner of the data in quaestion.   

 

We need your consent to load the translations

We use a third-party service to translate the website content that may collect data about your activity. Please review the details and accept the service to view the translations.